3097 Candlewood Way Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Long Realty Company - Contact:  520-266-2568

  3097 Candlewood Way Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

Sold on 03/19/2026
$265,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,300
SQFT

Description

Welcome to a wonderful, well-kept Winterhaven 55+, Gated Community Home with 2/2/2 on a nice-sized lot, in a quiet part of the community...this property is welcoming and ready for you!!! This is a split plan home with lovely Master Suite with walk-in shower, dual sinks, private water closet, walk-in closet, as well as an additional by-pass door closet for just enough closet space for all!!! The guest suite is private w/mountain views!!! Laundry has extra space for cabinetry, and the 2 car garage has built-ins for your extra storage...mature planting in front, as well as a telescoping flag pole that is amazing, and ready for you to enjoy flying our great flag and/or your favorite team!!! All in all, this is a great property for you to enjoy our amazing AZ weather and SV living!!!

Sold Date:
03/19/2026
Taxes
$1,232
Lot Size
6,136 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Style
Ranch
Views
Mountain(s), Panoramic
County
Cochise County

Listed By

Jocelyn T Lawley, Long Realty Company, Contact: 520-266-2568
Bought with
Cody Hoyer, ERA Four Feathers Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:10 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • No Interior Steps
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $113
School Information
  • Elementary School: Huachuca Mountain Elementary School
  • Middle School: Joyce Clark Middle School
  • High School: Buena High School
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,300 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 08, 2026
Price Changed
$265,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 28, 2026
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 22, 2025
Listed
$274,900
-
-
Additional Information: Long Realty Company | 520-266-2568
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/17/26 17:10.