Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / First West Properties Corp
1781 Driftwood Circle Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
Sold on 02/05/2026
$339,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/05/2026
02/05/2026
Taxes
$1,575
$1,575
Lot Size
0.56 acres
0.56 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
1979
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Cochise County
Cochise County
Listed By
Kimberly Sullivan, First West Properties Corp
Bought with
Joseph A. Schrum, ERA Four Feathers Realty
Joseph A. Schrum, ERA Four Feathers Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 11:17 PM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 11:17 PM GMT+0000
School Information
- Elementary School: Town & Country Elementary School
- Middle School: Joyce Clark Middle School
- High School: Buena High School
Parking
- Rv Gate
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 2,108 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 23, 2025
Price Changed
$339,000
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$349,000
-7%
-$25,000
Aug 29, 2025
Price Changed
$374,000
-4%
-$15,000
Aug 01, 2025
Listed
$389,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/17/26 16:17.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/17/26 16:17.
Description