8075 E Bloomfield Road Hereford, AZ 85615
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

  8075 E Bloomfield Road Hereford, AZ 85615

Sold on 02/03/2026
$300,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,886
SQFT

Description

A great property just under 8 acres. 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths. Master Bath has two separate vanity spaces, shower no bath. Master large walk-in closet is located off the bathroom. Hall bathroom with tub/shower combo. Dedicated dining room and huge living room. Granite counter tops were added in the kitchen. An extra room near the kitchen could be used as a pantry, office or craft room. HVAC installed about 4yrs ago. Windows are all Energy star double paned windows. Move in ready, appliances convey. Separate 2 car clean garage. Outbuildings include a place for a tractor and a chicken house too. A variance was approved for this particular parcel. HOA approved for up to 3 Horses.

Sold Date:
02/03/2026
Taxes
$1,787
Lot Size
7.9 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
County
Cochise County

Listed By

Kimberly Ewing, Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC
Bought with
Virginia Cleven, ERA Four Feathers Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:10 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $375
School Information
  • Elementary School: Palominas Elementary School
  • Middle School: Palominas Elementary School
  • High School: Buena High School
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,886 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-4%
-$14,000
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$339,000
-6%
-$20,000
Mar 06, 2025
Price Changed
$359,000
-4%
-$16,000
Feb 03, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-4%
-$14,000
Oct 17, 2024
Listed
$389,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/17/26 17:10.